Rockwall

(Boat Ramp at Lake Ray Hubbard)

Alternate Name(s): SH-66 Public Boat Ramp

Website: www.rockwall.com/parks/parks.asp?Code=66BoatRamp

County

State

Texas

Address

1120 West Rusk
Rockwall, TX 75087

Latitude

32.92937

Longitude

-96.47394

Description

From Rusk street (Texas 66) in Rockwall, take Willow Bend north just east of Ray Hubbard bridge.

  • Two-lane concrete ramp with a maximum parking capacity of 50
  • Handicap Access
  • No fee required
  • Open all year
  • Operated by City of Rockwall

 


Member Comments…


86482869-C11C-4766-8BAD-4F75BA13D491

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Ray Hubbard News
Lake Ray Hubbard Photos
Lake Ray Hubbard Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
RayHubbard.USLakes.info
THE LAKE RAY HUBBARD WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal