Robertson Park

(Boat Ramp at Lake Ray Hubbard)

Alternate Name(s): Dalrock; 1-30 Ramp

Website: www.dallasparks.org/Facilities/Facility/Details/Elgin-B-Robertson-Park-470

County

State

Texas

Address

I-30 at Dalrock Rd
Dallas, TX 75201

Phone

(214) 670-8061

Latitude

32.87599

Longitude

-96.52365

Description


From I-30, take the Dalrock exit. Two ramps lie south of the freeway, one to the west and one to the east along Launch Circle. On the north side of the freeway, the ramp is to the west off of Cooke road.

  • Two ramps, 6 lanes total, with parking for 150 vehicles
  • Restrooms
  • Handicap Access
  • Picnic Area
  • Boat gas available at privately operated BayView Marina
  • No fee required
  • Open all year
  • Operated by City of Dallas (214) 670-8061

Member Comments…


1A8B2E33-C7F0-4894-ACDA-FDF4523B121F

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Ray Hubbard News
Lake Ray Hubbard Photos
Lake Ray Hubbard Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
RayHubbard.USLakes.info
THE LAKE RAY HUBBARD WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal