Chaha

(Boat Ramp at Lake Ray Hubbard)

Alternate Name(s): John Paul Jones Park; Paul Jones Park

Website: www.heathtx.com/beta/living-in-heath/terry-park-boat-ramp/

County

State

Texas

Address

4099 Zion Road
Garland, TX 75043

Phone

(972) 205-2750

Latitude

32.86769

Longitude

-96.54612

Description


From I-30, take Chaha Road north to Zion, left on Zion to park.

  • Four concrete boat lanes with parking for up to 50 vehicles
  • Restrooms
  • Handicap Access
  • Courtesy Park
  • Picnic Area
  • No fee required
  • Open all year
  • Operated by City of Garland (972) 205-2750

Member Comments…


4A6FD230-38BC-430E-BAB1-7658CCA72BD5

Get Directions using Google Maps


Quick Links
Lake Ray Hubbard News
Lake Ray Hubbard Photos
Lake Ray Hubbard Videos

About Us
Contact Us
Site Map
Search Site
Advertise With Us
   
RayHubbard.USLakes.info
THE LAKE RAY HUBBARD WEBSITE

Copyright 2017, Lakes Online
Privacy    |    Legal